• Rusudan RukhadzeRusudan Rukhadze
Born in 1990 Iva Pezuashvili  is a contemporary Georgian writer and screenwriter.
In 2011 he  graduated from the Feature Film Department of Shota Rustaveli Cinema and Theatre University.
In 2011 he became the winner of the AUTUMN LEGEND, the student literature competition, with his story ALCHU (Lucky Toss). He has been publishing his stories in periodicals since 2012. He is the author of several TV documentary films and works on the script for the film series TIFLIS since 2014.
Intelekti published his debut book I TRIED in 2014. His short story TSA was one of ten short stories of Georgian writers published in 2018 by British Pubishing House Comma Press in the collection THE BOOK OF TBILISI and one of seven short stories in the collection LITERATURE INVITATION TO GEORGIA (German Pubishing House Klaus Wagenbach).
In 2018 he was an honorable resident of International writing program (University of Iowa) and after that his first novel GOSPEL OF THE UNDERGROUND was published by Intelekti Publishing.
He was bestowed with The TSINANDALI AWARD for the novel BUNKER in 2020.